Faculty and Staff

Executive Staff




Kelle Stephens

President

Jordan Rushton

VP of Instruction

Jennifer Forbes

VP of PR/Marketing

Sam Draper

VP of Administrative Services




Administration




Kris Clements

Administrative Support

Valerie Vowles

Administrative Support

Ashlee Tengberg

Construction Technologies

Manager

Paul Valenzuela

Controller

Sheila Farrell

Instructional Curriculum &

Compliance Coordinator

Rob Brems

Director of Custom

Fit & Workforce

Development

Dillon Hurt

Custom Fit &

Workforce Development

Coordinator

Cindy Oxley

Finance Office

Coordinator

Lauren Pfunder

Marketing

Abbey Adams

Marketing

Tylee Wright

Marketing

Jennie Mitchell

Payroll

Coordinator

Tyce Peterson

Professional & Service

Program Manager

MaryAnn Oram

Purchasing

Coordinator

Jeff Mather

Small Business

Development Center

Len Erickson

Small Business

Development Center

Brandi Honey

Training Director




Student Services




Camille Lyman

Director of

Student Services

Kim Farrer

Admissions Manager

Gage Chapman

Cafe Manager

Haylie Jameson

Campus Store

Manager

Dawn Pratt

Custodial Manager

Alma Medrano

Lead Custodian

Kelly Whittekiend

Financial Aid

Manager

Kami Alldredge

Financial Aid

Advisor

Ashli Luna

Financial Aid

Advisor

Layne Hatch

Floor Specialist

Tom Friedel

Maintenance

Dave McDonald

Physical Plant

Manager

Sami Kidd

Lead Recruiter

Heidee Goates

Recruiter

Trey Morris

Recruiter

Nyleen Deuel

Registrar

Mary Tullis

Registration &

Cashier Specialist

Taylor Savage

Registration &

Cashier Specialist

Gordon Bell

Security

Joel Milne

Security

Carla Armstrong

Security

Keri Thompson

Testing Center

Coordinator




IT Services




Joe Brusati

IT & Facilities Director

Ryan Merrill

IT Assistant Manager

Grayson Ercanbrack

IT Technician




Computer Technologies




Brad Campbell

App Development

Lead Instructor

Kevin Pfunder

Digital Media Design

Lead Instructor

Jon Bartschi

Information Technology

Lead Instructor

Lee Devine

Information Technology

Instructor

Bill McMurrin

Drafting and Design

Lead Instructor

Trena Hargis

Instructional Support




Healthcare Sciences




Derek Hadlock

Senior Director of

Medical Programs &

Medication Aide

Instructor

Jan Call

Director of

Practical Nursing

Dalene Cummings

Practical Nursing

Instructor

Mindi Short

Medical Assisting

Lead Instructor &

Phlebotomy Technician

Instructor

Kami Collard

Medical Assisting

Instructor

Kristin Polatis

Nursing Assistant

Instructor

Timaree Fullerton

Pharmacy Technician

Director

Kasidi Havens

Pharmacy Technician

Instructor

Abby Stewart

Phlebotomy Technician

Instructor

Lori Kinyon

Instructional Support




OpX




Steve Cooper

Director of

Industrial Programs &

Automotive Technician

Lead Instructor

Tonya Wall

Instructional

Support

Dave Seely

Welding

Lead Instructor

Josh Evans

Welding

Instructor

Steve Carwell

Operations Management

Lead Instructor

Brigg Lewis

Lab Assistant

Alfonso Gonzales

CNC Machining

Lead Instructor

Carl Beagley

CNC Machining

Instructor




Transportation Technologies




Ryan Jacobs

Automotive Technician

Instructor

Heber Holm

Commercial Driver's

License Lead

Instructor

Andy Morgan

Collison Repair

Lead Instructor

Jeff Teeples

Collison Repair

Instructor

Shawn Bain

Diesel Technician

Lead Instructor

Robert Nelson

Diesel Technician

Instructor




Emergency Medical Training




Roland Barlow

Emergency Medical

Technician/Advanced

Emergency Medical

Technician Lead Instructor

Shellie Hurt

Emergency Medical

Technician/Advanced

Emergency Medical

Technician Instructor

Kennedy Isom

Instructional Support




Service Professionals




Jessi Cox

Culinary Arts

Lead Instructor

Jared Painter

Culinary Arts

Instructor




Construction Technologies




TJ Empey

Electrical Apprenticeship

Lead Instructor

Bruce Thompson

Plumbing Apprenticeship

Lead Instructor